STARK
COUNTY SHERIFF
SHERIFF

The upcoming delinquent tax sales will be held at 10:00 A.M. on the 1st Tuesday of the month at the following location: Arts Hall Building
Stark County Fair Grounds
305 Wertz Ave N.W. Canton, Ohio 44708

Foreclosures for sale date 3/9/2026 at 10:00 am

FOR CANCELLATIONS OR RESULTS, CLICK "DETAILS"
Case #:
2025CV00890
Appraised
$129,000.00
Start Bid
$86,000.00
High Bid
Not Sold
Parcels:
13-02008
Address:
3911 HIGHVIEW AVE SW...
City:
Canton
1 Record

Email To: STARKSALES@STARKCOUNTYOHIO.GOV

Version 3.2.11