STARK
COUNTY SHERIFF
SHERIFF

The upcoming delinquent tax sales will be held at 10:00 A.M. on the 1st Tuesday of the month at the following location: Arts Hall Building
Stark County Fair Grounds
305 Wertz Ave N.W. Canton, Ohio 44708

Foreclosures for sale date 3/30/2026 at 10:00 am

FOR CANCELLATIONS OR RESULTS, CLICK "DETAILS"
Case #:
2025CV02227
Appraised
$108,000.00
Start Bid
$72,000.00
High Bid
$94,400.00
Parcels:
43-03498
Address:
211 FAIRLAWN AVE SW,...
City:
Massillon
Case #:
2025CV02417
Appraised
$120,000.00
Start Bid
$80,000.00
High Bid
Not Sold
Parcels:
06-11184
Address:
503 19TH STREET N.W....
City:
Massillon
Case #:
2025CV00674
Appraised
$210,000.00
Start Bid
$140,000.00
High Bid
Not Sold
Parcels:
41-04300
Address:
310 PLEASANT VALLEY ...
City:
Paris
3 Records

Email To: STARKSALES@STARKCOUNTYOHIO.GOV

Version 3.2.11